This list of Belgian breweries and brewpubs might not be 100% accurate, but it is the best I have been able to muster. Some of these breweries might be out of business, and there might be others that I missed. I have not included megabreweries or the smaller entities they own (e.g., Inbev owns Belle Vue, Leffe and Hoegaarden; Scottish & Newcastle owns Alken-Maes, Mort Subite and Union; and Heineken owns Affligem).

When calling from the United States, precede the phone number with the international dialing code of 011, then the Belgium code of 32, and drop the initial 0. For example, if the phone number is listed as 012-34-56-78, you would dial 011-32-12-34-56-78.

NAME                                    PHONE           E-MAIL
----                                    -----           ------


Abbaye de Scourmont (Chimay)            060-21-03-11    info@chimay.be


Abbaye des Rocs                         065-75-59-99    abbaye-des-rocs@skynet.be


Abbaye D'Orval                          061-31-12-61    brasserie@orval.be


Abbaye Notre Dame St Remy (Rochefort)   084-21-31-81


Abdij der Trappisten van Westmalle      033-12-92-22    info@trappistwestmalle.be


Abdij St-Sixtus (Westvleteren)          057-40-10-57    brouwerij@sintsixtus.be


Achelse Kluis (Achel)                   011-80-07-60    brouwerij@achelsekluis.be


Achilles                                015-24-83-64    microbrouwerij.achilles.bvba@pandora.be


Achouffe                                061-28-81-47    info@achouffe.be


Alvinne                                 051-30-55-17    info@alvinne.be
                                                     

Augrenoise                              065-72-82-66    stalfred@belgacom.net


Authentique                             069-58-07-78    authentiquebrasserie@skynet.be


Bavik                                   056-71-90-91    info@bavik.be


Bellevaux                               080-88-15-40    brasserie@brasseriedebellevaux.be


Binchoise                               064-37-01-75    info@brasserielabinchoise.be


Blaugies                                065-65-03-60    info@brasseriedeblaugies.com


Block                                   052-37-21-59


Bockor                                  056-23-51-71    info@bockor.be


Bocq                                    082-61-07-80    brasserie@bocq.be


Boelens                                 03-772-32-00    brouwerij.boelens@pandora.be


Boon                                    02-356-66-44    frank.boon@pandora.be 


Bosteels                                052-33-23-23    info@kwak.karmeliet.be


Botteresse de Sur-les-Bois              0475-78-23-51   (maybe also 043-67-55-48)
  (formerly Bruyères) 


Bouillon / Marche de Nathalie           061-46-89-40    brasserie.de.bouillon@belgacom.net


Brabant                                 067-79-18-79    labrasseriedubrabant@skynet.be


Brasse-Temps                            010-45-70-27    brasse-temps@tiscalinet.be


Brasseurs de la Grand Place (alt site)  02-513-98-43    info@brasseurs-brouwers.be


Brootcoorens                            071-55-86-66    angelus.br@swing.be


Brouwkot                                0477-34-21-55   info@brouwkot.be


Brunehaut                               069-34-64-11    info@brunehaut.com


Cam                                     025-32-21-32    Karl.goddeau@worldonline.be                                                 


Cantillon                               025-21-49-28    info@cantillon.be


Caracole (alt site)                     082-74-40-80


Caulier (Bon Secours)                   069-77-24-71    info@caulier.be


Cazeau                                  0476-60-55-48   info@brasseriedecazeau.be


Cnudde                                  055-31-18-34    cnudde.lieven@skynet.be


Contreras                               09-384-27-06    brouwerijcontreras@pandora.be


Cosse                                   042-39-06-92    info@brasseriecosse.net


Deca                                    057-42-20-75


Didactique du Flo                       019-51-70-57    louis.fraipont@skynet.be



Dochter van de Korenaar                 014-69-98-00    brouwerij@dedochtervandekorenaar.be 


Dolen                                   011-60-69-99    info@terdolen.be


Dolle Brouwers                          051-50-27-81    de.dolle@proximedia.be


Domus                                   016-29-18-68


Drie Fonteinen                          02-306-71-03    info@3fonteinen.be


Dubuisson (Bush)                        069-67-22-21    info@br-dubuisson.com


Dupont                                  069-67-10-66    contact@brasserie-dupont.com


Duvel Moortgat                          03-886-71-21    info@duvel.be


Duysters (Loterbol)                     013-32-36-28    weynants@belgacom.net


Ecaussinnes                             067-34-22-77    bras.ultra@skynet.be


Fagnes                                  060-31-39-19    mail@brasseriedesfagnes.be


Fantome                                 086-47-70-44    contact@fantome.be


Ferme au Chene (Marckloff)              086-21-10-67


Flo                                   


Frasnoise                               0495-42-60-38   lafrasnoise@hotmail.com


Gaverhopke                              056-25-86-70


Gigi                                    063-57-75-15


Girardin                                024-52-64-19


Glazen Toren                            053-83-68-17    glazentoren@yahoo.com 


Graal                                   055-42-47-90    info@degraal.be


Grain d'Orge                            087-78-77-84    info@drielandenpunt.org


Gruut                                   092 69-02-69    ingrid.vdg@skynet.be


Haacht                                  016-60-15-01    info@haacht.com


Halve Maan (Straffe Hendrik)            050-33-26-97    info@halvemaan.be


Hanssens                                023-80-31-33    hanssens.artisanaal@proximedia.be


Het Anker                               015-28-71-47    het.anker@pandora.be


Hofbrouwerijke                          015-75-77-07    info@thofbrouwerijke.be


Hopperd                                 016-68-09-78    denhopperd@tiscali.be


Huyghe                                  092-52-15-01    deliriumtremens@scarlet.be


Imprimerie                              023-72-93-25    info@limprimerie.be


Jandrain                                475-71-45-35    alexandre.dumont@skynet.be


Kerkom                                  011-68-20-87    info@brouwerijkerkom.be


Koninck                                 03-218-40-48    info@dekoninck.com


Lautene                                 071 48 76 66    info@ls-print.com


Lefebvre                                067-67-07-66    info@brasserielefebvre.be, annsuenaert@hotmail.com


Legendes                                068-28-79-36    info@brasseriedeslegendes.be
  (formerly Ellezelloise and Geants)


Leite                                   050-33-35-54


Leroy                                   057-42-20-05


Liefmans                                051-63-36-81    info@liefmans.be


Lindemans                               02-569-03-90    info@lindemans.be


Loterbol 


Lupiline                                0473-99-03-47   info@lupiline.be


Malheur (De Landtsheer)                 052-33-39-11    de-landtsheer@malheur.be


Martens                                 089-47-29-80    info@martens.be


Millevertus                             063-22-34-97    info@millevertus.be


Mortal's                                032-71-61-57    mortalsbeers@skynet.be


Musketeers                              092-26-42-76


Nieuwhuys                               016-81-71-64    jan@nieuwhuys.be


Oleye                                   019-33-04-35


Radermacher                             087-85-82-32


Paeleman                                09-369-50-97    paeleman@worldonline.be


Pakhuis                                 03-238-12-40    pakhuis@pandora.be


Palm                                    052-30-94-81    info@palmbreweries.com


Proef (Andelot)                         093-56-71-02    info@proefbrouwerij.com


Radermacher                                             info@rader.be


Ranke                                   056-41-82-41    br_deranke@hotmail.com


Rodenbach                               051-22-34-00    webmaster@rodenbach.be


Roman                                   055-45-54-01    info@roman.be


Rulles                                  063-41-18-38    larulles@hotmail.com, info@larulles.be


Ryck                                    053-62-23-02    brouwerij.de.ryck@skynet.be


Saint Donat                             071-72-72-31


Saint Feuillien                         064-64-18-18    info@st-feuillien.com

Saint Monon                             084-21-46-32    pierrejacob@busmail.net

Schelde                                 036-65-36-96


Senne (formerly Sint-Pieters)           0497-93-23-75   bernard@brasseriedelasenne.be


Silenrieux                              071-63-32-01    brasserie.silenrieux@belgacom.net



Silly                                   068-55-16-95    silly@silly-beer.com


Sint Bernardus                          057-38-80-21    info@sintbernardus.be


Sint-Canarus                            051-63-69-31    info@sintcanarus.be


Sint Jozef                              089-86-47-11    bsj@sintjozef.skynet.be



Slaghmuylder                            054-33-18-31


Smisje (formerly Regenboog)             050-37-38-33    smisje@belgacom.net, visitsmisje@hotmail.com


Sterkens                                033-17-00-50    info@sterkensbrew.be


Strubbe                                 051-58-81-16    info@brouwerij-strubbe.be


Timmermans                              02-569-03-57    timmermansevents@johnmartin.be



Troch                                   02-582-10-27    brouwerij.detroch@skynet.be


Trois Brasseurs                         063-38-31-72


Trois Fourquets                         080-64-38-39


Tubize                                  0475-24-63-67   brasserieinfo@brasseriedetubize.com


Val de Sambre                           071-56-20-73    contact@valdesambre.be


Val-Dieu                                087-68-75-85    info@val-dieu.com


Van den Bossche                         054-50-04-11    paterlieven@skynet.be


Van Eecke                               057-42-20-05


Van Honsebrouck                         051-33-51-60    info@vanhonsebrouck.be


Van Steenberge                          093-44-50-71    info@vansteenberge.com


Vanuxeem                                056-58-89-23    info@vanuxeem.com



Vapeur                                  069-66-20-47    brasserie@vapeur.com


Verhaeghe                               056-77-70-32    brouwerij.verhaeghe@proximedia.be


Verhuisbrouwerij                                        info@verhuisbrouwerij.be


Vissenaken                              016-82-13-77    rudy_van_brouwerij_vissenaken@skynet.be


Vlier                                   0473-83-94-63   info@brouwerij-devlier.com


Walrave                                 09-369-01-34

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


There is also a brewery in the Netherlands that used to be Trappist,
then it wasn't, now it is again:

Koningshoeven (Schaapskooi), makers of La Trappe beers


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Some brewing companies do not own any equipment, so their beers are brewed at other companies' facilities:

Alternatief is brewed at Alvinne
Bieren De Haene is brewed at Strubbe
Captain Cooker is brewed at Proef
Clarysse is brewed at Verhaeghe
Cluysenaer is brewed at Proef
Corsendonk is brewed at Bocq
Crombé is brewed at Strubbe
De Cock Meesterbrouwers is brewed at Van Steenberge
Hoevebrouwers is brewed at Graal and Proef
Lupiline is brewed at Graal
Musketeers is brewed at Proef
Slaapmutske is brewed at Proef
Van Vlanderen is brewed at Van Steenberge
Verhuisbrouwerij is brewed at Proef
Vicaris is brewed at Proef

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Defunct:

Angerik
Anker Brouwerij Wieze
Bacalle
Bie
Biertoren
Brassico 
Brugse Bierkaai
Cooperative de la Basse-Semois
Damy
Devaux
Es
Facon
Gouden Boom
Hameau 
Kroon
Kruger
Lamot
Lannoy 
Leyerth
Louwaege
Maire 
Meesters
Mibrana
Miroir 
Mortal
Neyt
Piessens
Piraux 
Poncelet
Praille  
Riva
Roberg
Rochefortoise
St. Guibert
Sainte Helene
Schuur
Steedje
Struise
Teut
Touffe
Tour
Van Der Linden
Van Roy
Vervifontaine
Villers
Zwingel